Welcome to our Calendar of Events. We have events for
Breed Shows, Combined Training/Eventing, Cutting, Reining, Versatility/Reined Cow Horse, Dressage, Hunter/Jumper, Open Shows, Team Penning & Sorting, Roping, Barrel Racing & Playdays, Trail Rides, Clinics & Seminars, Sales & Events.
Just scroll down to the category you would like to see. Want to add an event? Email us your flyer at [email protected].
Call Before You Haul!
(ADVERTISERS IN BOLD)
SouthWest Horse Trader show and event listings are free of charge as a service to our readers and are published on a space available basis.
Breed Shows
OCTOBER
5-7 Remuda QH Octoberfest, San Angelo, Denise Valles, 432-940-4256
6 NO BLING Appaloosa, Edgewood, NM, Kristine Bowker, 505-975-3567
6 SWQHA October Show, Socorro, NM, Evelyn Ann Huff, 575-551-2245
12-13 HCHA AQHA/PHBA/Open Sh, Sulphur Springs, Angie Middleton, 214-641-9582
12-14 Texas Fall Classic APHA, Belton, Diane Gage, 316-737-3309
13-14 Chile Roast Value AHA Sh, Albuquerque, NM, Jim Porcher, 505-228 6865
14 AApHC FALL CLASSIC, Benton, AR, Carol Jones, 870-540-7690
20 RRHC AQHA Intro/Open Sh, Sulphur Springs, Judy Dawson, 972-754-2407
20-21 OK Pinto Horse Assoc Fall Spectacular, Inola, OK, Rebecca Roberts, 417- 499-0277
21 Sienna Stables AQHA/Open Show, Missouri City, Laura Eller, 281-703-7917
26-3 ApHC World Championship Sh, Ft Worth, ApHC, 208-882-5578
27 South TX Pinto Horse Show, Seguin, Breighanna Urdahl, 830-399-0160
27-28 SWHBA Fall Finale, Athens, Kathleen Bradford, [email protected]
NOVEMBER
1-17 AQHA World CH Show, Oklahoma City, OK, AQHA, 806-376-4811
4-10 Color Breed Congress, Tulsa, OK, Kim Hall, 405-491-0111
17-18 APHA Margarita Classic. Waco, Diane Gage, 316-737-3309
29-2 TRHP Autumn All Breed Show,Tyler, Kim Brunson, 817-683-8284
29-2 NTAHC Shootout, Glen Rose, Kristen Fisher, 940-498 4292
30-2 Arkansas QHA Winter Show, Texarkana, Jerry Beaty, 501-258-9405
DECEMBER
7-8 AQHA Intro Fundamentally Fun Show, Bryan, TQHA, 512-458-5202
28-30 Sugar Bowl AQHA Extravaganza, West Monroe, LA, Patrick Kayser, 615-982-3655
28-31 Tulsa Holiday Winter AQHA Circuit, Tulsa, OK, Cara Walker, 405-880-2751
Combined Trg/Evt
OCTOBER
6 USEA Willow Draw Charity Show, Weatherford,Kathi Roof, 817-454-8962
13-14 USEA Las Cruces HT, Las Cruces, NM, Linda Dombrausky, 575-635-8332
13-14 USEA/SEDA Fleur de Leap HT. Folsom, LA, Morgan Vaughn, 504-512-0124
20 USEA Pine Hill Fall HT. Bellville, Ruth Sawin, 979-865-5591
21 NTEA Quail Run Schooling Fall HT, Bartonville, Kathi Roof, 817-454-8962
27-28 USEA Holly Hill Fall HT, Benton, LA, Marty Taylor-Harper, 318-925-2185
NOVEMBER
4 GHCTA New Horizon Schooling, Hockley, Laura Sartwelle, 832-766-8400
4 CCEC OK Eventing Circuit CT Schooling Sh, Norman, OK, Tori Medlock, 405-641-6607
10-11 USEA TRHP Fall Horse Trials, Tyler, D’Anne Liljestrand, 903-882-8696
DECEMBER
2 GHCTA Schooling Horse Trial, Bellville, Ruth Sawin, 979-865-5591
Cutting
OCTOBER
3-6 NCHA Michelle Holsey Foundation Cutting, Bryan, Marcy Blanchard, 210-379-0450
6 MCHA, Whitesboro, Gail Dittmeier, 214-794-3108
6-7 USCHA Event, Purcell, OK, Ruthie Vance, 936-829-0370
6-7 Palo Duro CHA, Amarillo, Cheryl Callis, 806-683-2683
12-13 USCHA BKJ Ranch, Paradise, Reservations, 214-502-2459
12-14 3 Amigos, Gonzales, Marcy Blanchard, 210-379-0450
13 White River May, Pleasant Plains, AR, Terry Beard, 870-723-9384
13 NCHA Challenger Series Premier, Midway, AR, Rick Byrd, 870-405-1133
13-14 Lazy J Saddle Series, Stillwater, OK, Lee Ann Bates, 620-664-7230
13-14 American West TX CHA, Clyde, Tracie Burt, 325-280-6364
19-20 Jared Lesh Cutting Weekend, Whitesboro, Jan Seago, 918-344-0500
19-21 ACHA Extravaganza, Brenham, Chris Woods, 832-541-3246
20-21 Palo Duro CHA, Amarillo, Cheryl Callis, 806-683-2683
20-21 BCCHA October, Sweetwater, Suzy Watson, 325-212-6721
20-21 WSPA Cutting, Sulphur Springs, Ruthie Vance, 936-829-0370
26-27 SOCHA, Ada, OK, Jan Seago, 918-344-0500
26-28 PK Cutters, Decatur, Jessica McLauchlin, 940-550-8012
26-28 Bluebonnet CHA, Brenham, Cary Sims 979-525-9700
27 American OK, Corn, OK, Connie Wartchow, 580-777-2876
27-28 BECHA Cherokee Fall Cutting, Cherokee, OK, Lee Ann Bates, 620-664-7230
27-4 The Waco Texas Futurity, Waco, Kim Cox, 325-277-5330
NOVEMBER
3-4 Palo Duro CHA, Amarillo, Cheryl Callis, 806-683-2683
3-4 ACHA Extravaganza, Belton, Chris Woods, 832-541-3246
8-11 PK Cutters, Graham, Jessica McLauchlin, 940-550-8012
10-11 Panhandle CHA, Amarillo, Lee Ann Bates, 620-664-7230
10 American OK, Corn, OK, Connie Wartchow, 580-777-2876
10-11 USCHA Cutting for the Cup, Sulphur Springs, Ruthie Vance, 936-829-0370
15-9 NCHA Futurity, Fort Worth, NCHA, 817-244-6188
17-18 American South TX CHA, Brenham, Linda Lane, 979-836-3370
23-1 NCHA Mercuria Finals, Fort Worth, NCHA, 817-244-6188
24 USCHA Cutting, DeKalb, Rancho Del Sol, 903-667-5797
DECEMBER
1-2 ASWTXA Belton, Cary Sims, 979-525-9700
28-29 SOCHA Weekend, Ada, OK, Jan Seago, 918-344-0500
28-30 USCHA National Finals,Sulphur Springs, Ruthie Vance, 936-829-0370
28-30 3 Amigos, Gonzales, Marcy Blanchard, 210-379-0450
28-31 Abilene Winter Circuit Weekend, Abilene, Coleta Rosson, 940-229-2636
Versatility/Reined Cow Horse
OCTOBER
6-7 OkSHA/AQHA VRH Fall Buckle Ser, Ardmore, OK, Kim Johnson, 580-276-0662
6-7 Western OK Ranch Horse Assoc, El Reno, OK, Brian Stone, 405-996-6607
7-20 NRCHA SBF/Hackamore Classic, Ft Worth, Kelley Hartranft, 714-267-5912
13-14 ASHA Limestone Fall Cl/Sh, Groesbeck, Annette McCloskey, 254-730-0822
14 CAQHA All Breed Ranch Horse Show, Dripping Springs, [email protected]
20 LaSH Show, New Iberia, LA, Judy Weisgerber, 337-208-2336
21 Cross Timbers APHA Ranch Horse Sh, Gainesville, Tracy King, 817-597-8814
26-28 SHTX WC Sh, Futurity/Derby, Abilene, SHTX, 855-846-7468
27-28 ARHA/ARSHA/NRCHA Sh, Searcy, AR,ARSHA, 304-602-7742
27-28 ASHA Reg 1 CH/Showdown, Chickasha, OK, Missy Kopischke, 405-208-1810
NOVEMBER
3 Clarendon College Rhaa Competition, Clarendon, Gatlin Duncan, 806-278-0087
9-10 WRCA Ranch Horse Show, Amarillo, Jodi Lonker, 620-886-3311
10-11 STRCHA 2018 Wrap Up, Bryan, Tina McCleary, [email protected]
17 Alumni & Froemds VRH Show, Warner, OK, Jake Walker, 918-798-0538
17-18 OkSHA/AQHA VRH Fall Buckle Ser, Ardmore, OK, Kim Johnson, 580-276-0662
17-18 LaSH Finals Show, DeRidder, LA, Judy Weisgerber, 337-208-2336
25 Red River Reined Cow Horse Show Intro Event, DeKalb, Rancho Del Sol, 903-667-5797
Reining
OCTOBER
4-7 NRHA Graham Stampede Sh, Graham, Lisa Castille, 817-929-5802
18-28 SWRHA Futurity/Show, Ardmore, OK, Kathy Gould, 559-760-0512
27-4 ApRHA World Sh Reining Fut/Derby/Matur, Ft Worth, Robin Broughton 847-872-0942
NOVEMBER
22-1 NRHA Futurity & Affiliate Finals, Oklahoma City, OK, Samantha Oldfield, 405-946-7400
Dressage
OCTOBER
1-2 Central Plains Dressage, Stillwater, OK, Robin Hessel, 405-747-7121
8-9 GSEC Platinum Classic Shows, Katy, Amy Uniss, 281-978-0767
9 NMDA Schooling Show, Albuquerque, NM, Devin Smith, 720-538-2294
11 ODS Feather Creek Farm Schooling Sh, Norman, OK, Dynah Korhummel, 925-580-9841
12-23 Texas Rose Dressage Fall Classic, Tyler, Susan Peacock, 405-760- 0135
15 Dressage Under the Stars Schooling, Boerne, In The Irons EC, 210-698-5270
15 CTDS Mini Show IX, Manor, Erika Culmann, 512 922-5400
15 Topsider Farm HDS Schooling Sh, College Station, Frankie Wylie, [email protected]
16 HDS Haras Dos Cavaleiros Schooling Sh, Magnolia, Jan Colley, 512-565-1134
16 New Horizons Stables HDS Schooling Sh, Hockley, Lynette Diamond, 832-766-8400
22 Solstice Farms HDS Schooling Sh, Houston, Mary Williams, 713 433-9817
22-23 Haras Dressage Sport Horse Qualifier, Magnolia, Haras, 281-259-4861
27-30 WDAA World Championship Sh, Guthrie, OK, WDAA, 720-662-4584
29 DDC Legends Fall Schooling Sh, Kaufman, Alecia Daniel, 972-978-6846
30 Sienna Stables HDS Championship Sh, Missouri City, Laura Eller, 281-703-7917
NOVEMBER
3-4 DDC Yellow Rose Festival, Athens, Susan Peacock, 405-760- 0135
3-4 Topsider Farm HDS Schooling Show, College Station, Frankie Wylie, [email protected]
6 Central Plains Dressage Schooling Sh, Stillwater, OK, Stacia Wert Gray, 405-204-3870
8 CTDS Mini Show I, Manor, Erika Culmann, 512 922-5400
13-14 Central Plains Dressage Schooling Sh, Stillwater, OK, Stacia Wert Gray, 405-204-3870
13 Chile Roast Value Show, Albuquerque, NM , Jim Porcher, 505-228-6865
22-23 Haras Fall Dressage, Magnolia, Rob Moyar, 281-818-2321
17-18 Topsider Farm HDS Schooling Show, College Station, Frankie Wylie, [email protected]
DECEMBER
1 Solstice Farms HDS Schooling Show, Houston, Mary Williams, 713 433-9817
8 HDS Schooling Sh Ch/Op Sh, Katy, Jena Tavormina,[email protected]
8 DDC Schooling Sh, Rockwall, Alecia Daniel, 972-978-6846
Hunter/Jumper
OCTOBER
1 OHJA/HJEO Candence Schooling, Edmond, OK, Christy Buchanan, 405-513-4488
5-9 Texas Rose Sport Horse Cup, Tyler, Kathy Brunson, 903-882-8696
8 OHJA/HJEO River Run Fall Schooling, Tulsa, OK, Maggie Cravens, 918-227-2508
8-9 GHHJA Mo Daze/Britannia Sh, Katy, Pauline Cook, 281-924-6579
9 NTHJC Prospering H/J, Prosper, Susan Horn, 972-346-3236
12-16 Texas Rose Classic, Tyler, Kathy Brunson, 903-882-8696
15-16 Haras Autumn H/J Horse Show, Magnolia, Rob Moyar, 281-818-2321
19-23 SouthWest Showdown, Katy, Patrick Rodes, 940-367-1217
22 OHJA/HJEO Revery Equine Fall Schooling, Beggs, OK, Revery Eq, 918-636-2094
22-23 NTHJC Show, Bartonville, Hidden Lake Farm, 214-763-8550
27-30 Great SW Fall Classic, Katy, Val Garza, 281-870-4584
28-30 NMHJA Fall Festival Show, Albuquerque, NM, Rush Mgmt, 904-396-4106
29 OJHA/HJEO LamBanks Schooling, Mounds, OK, Lindsey Lamb Banks, 918-855-2487
29-30 NTHJC Valhalla Schooling Sh, Aubrey, Anne Hedge, 940-594-9275
NOVEMBER
3 OHJA/HJEO Candence Schooling, Edmond, OK, Christy Buchanan, 405-513-4488
3-4 NTHJC Fall Festival, Mansfield, [email protected]
3-4 HJEO Revery, Beggs, OK, Tiffany George, 918-636-2094
7-11 Great SW Autumn Classic, Katy, Val Garza, 281-870-4584
14-18 HJEO Fall Finale, Tulsa, OK, Lindsay Vander Woude, 918-978-07433
16-17 NTHJC Year End, Tyler, Candice Reese, [email protected]
8-9 CTHJA FINALS, Belton, Karen McBurney, [email protected]
14-18 Final Chase, Katy, Val Garza, 281-870-4584
24-25 GHHJA Fall Harvest, Katy, Rob Moyar, 281-818-2321
29-2 Thanksgiving Horse Show, Waco, Linda Kirk, 713-782-2942
DECEMBER
1-2 Haras Christmas Hunter/Jumper Series Final, Magnolia, Rob Moyar, 281-818-2321
Open Shows
OCTOBER
1 Alamo Area Youth Assoc Show Series, San Antonio, Carla Martini, 512-787-6340
1 Silver Spur Riders Club Sh, Sulphur, LA, Dana Whittington, 337-794-8359
1 Johnson Co 4H Fall Horse Shows, Cleburne, Guyann Gaines, 817-988-0019
7-8 HCHA AQHA/PHBA/Open Sh, Sulphur Springs, Angie Middleton, 214-641-9582
8 LSAHC Open Show, Kaufman, Sharon Behringer, 972-524-9791
8 Piney Woods Horse Show Assoc, Marshall, Robert Adams, 903-720-0294
15 AR Appaloosa/Open Show, Benton, AR, Rena England, 501-304-0928
15 STHSS Open Show Series, Sinton, STHSS, 361-362-3594
15 NTEC Shows Open Horse Show, Terrell, Lane, 214-334-3614
15 Annual L.O.P.E. Benefit Sh, Austin, SHE, 512-243-2323
16 Sienna Stables AQHA/Open Show, Missouri City, Laura Eller, 281-703-7917
22 RRHC Open Show, Sulphur Springs, Mack Wilson 903-517-0264
22 GHQHA Open All-Brd/PAC Sh Series, Magnolia, Fran Watts, 713-504-4121
22 OkHSA Show Series, Chicasha, OK, Jaclynn Gray, 405-615-9434
22 OAQHA LEVEL 1/OPEN FALL SHOW, Purcell, OK, Alice Holmes, 405-760-5987
22 ECEA Open Show Series, Corsicana, Julie, 972-483-7774
23 MHCofT Open Show Series, McKinney, Virginia Norris, 972-658-6456
23 Susar Farms Open Horse Show, Denton, Susan Mayo, 940-566-0630
29 CCEC Open Horse Show Buckle Series, Norman, OK, Tori Medlock, 405-641-6607
NOVEMBER
3 OkHSA Show Series, Purcell, OK, Jaclynn Gray, 405-615-9434
3 NTEC Shows Open Horse Show, Terrell, Lane, 214-334-3614
3 Johnson Co 4H Fall Horse Shows, Cleburne, Guyann Gaines, 817-988-0019
10 Silver Spur Riders Club Sh, Sulphur, LA, Dana Whittington, 337-794-8359
DECEMBER
15 CTAHA Open Show Series, Austin, Alison Cowden, 512-925-7479
Team Penning & Sorting
OCTOBER
1-2 USTPA Labor Day Show, Whitesboro, Jared Lesh, 405-269-3467
1-2 RSNC Cattle Battle Ranch Sorting, Brenham, Laura Roberson, 940-284-3305
8 RSNC South Central TX Ranch Sorting Kickoff, Jouranton, Gary Mitcham, 903-520-1218
8-9 USTPA Fall Classic, Stillwater, OK, Joel Lesh, 405-269-8425
15 SWTPA & Sorting, Burleson, Jimmy Hogg, 972-351-7693
15 RSNC SLTSA, Port Allen, LA, Andrew Zito, 225-936-7565
15-16 Cinch RSNC Ranch Sorting, Bastrop, Brian Buckner, 601-867-1090
21 RSNC Western Heritage Ranch Sorting, Santa Rosa, Russell Klostermann, 956-642-7999
22 RSNC Sorting, Ada, OK, Wendy Wedemeyer, 209-769-7065
22-23 USTPA Region 1 & 2 Finals, Ardmore, OK, Joel Brookshire, 281-389-6117
29 RSNC Western Heritage School & Sort, Bryan, Dean Allred, 979-203-3088
29-30 RSNC PTPA Saddle Series, Amarillo, PTPA, 806-662-9098
NOVEMBER
3 RSNC Sorting, Tyler, Laurie Shipp, 903-530-2121
3-4 RSNC South Central Texas Ranch, Yoakum, Alan Funk, 210-867-7166
10 SWTPA & Sorting, Burleson, Jimmy Hogg, 972-351-7693
10 RSNC Sorting, Amarillo, BAD Productions, 303-434-5587
10 RSNC Saddle Series, Stillwater, OK, Lazy J Arena, 405-269-8425
10 RSNC SLTSA, Port Allen, LA, Andrew Zito, 225-936-7565
10-11 RSNC Show, Whitesboro, Jared Lesh, 405-269-3467
10-11 RSNC BCH, Bastrop, Brian Buckner, 601-867-1090
17 RSNC Sorting, Ada, OK, Wendy Wedemeyer, 209-769-7065
24-25 RSNC Sorting, Brenham, Dean Allred, 979-203-3088
24-25 USTPA Thanksgiving Show, Whitesboro, Jared Lesh, 405-269-3467
DECEMBER
1 RSNC Sorting, Tyler, Laurie Shipp, 903-530-2121
1-2 RSNC Sorting, Hamilton, Pete Muzyka, 817-994-2596
1-2 RSNC Sorting, Amarillo, BAD Productions, 303-434-5587
8 USTPA Diamond B Series, Healdton, OK, Bryan Blackman, 210-896-5757
8-9 RSNC Show, Whitesboro, Jared Lesh, 405-269-3467
8-9 RSNC BCH Sorting, West Monroe, LA, Brian Buckner, 601-867-1090
15 RSNC Sorting, Ada, OK, Wendy Wedemeyer, 209-769-7065
15-16 RSNC Sorting, Hamilton, Laura Roberson, 940-284-3305
29-31 RSNC TX State Finals, Glen Rose, Tommy Roberson, 940-284-9665
Roping
OCTOBER
1 40 Plus Team Roping, McAlester, OK, Dave Wingo, 405-221-1701
1 40 Plus Team Roping, Montague, JJ Miller, 817-614-3205
1 40 Plus Team Roping, Caddo Mills, Chan Peters, 903-268-1527
7-8 USTRC Affiliate Permian Basin Fair, Odessa, Jodi Clements, 254-592-2692
15 40 Plus Team Roping, Montague, JJ Miller, 817-614-3205
22 40 Plus Team Roping, Palo Pinto, Lloyd South, 940-328-3229
22-23 USTRC Stephenville Shoot Out, Stephenville, Jodi Clements, 254-592-2692
NOVEMBER
3-4 Chris Irwin Memorial Team Roping, Andrews, Ben Clements, 432-349-2572
7-11 40 Plus Team Roping, Hamilton, Lloyd South, 940-328-3229
16-18 USTRC Sonny Campbell Memorial Roping, Las Cruces, NM, Bode Baize, 915-497-6747
17-18 Jingle Bell Classic, Stephenville, Jodi Clements, 254-592-2692
24 40 Plus Team Roping, Ada, OK, Dave Wingo, 405-221-1701
DECEMBER
22 40 Plus Team Roping, Ada, OK, Dave Wingo, 405-221-1701
28-30 USTRC 23rd Annual SuperBowl, Guthrie, OK, Jeff Smith, 620-921-5903
Barrels/Playdays
OCTOBER
8 Sooner Race #8, Checotah, OK, Kelly Beeman, 918-636-1727
9 Owasso RUC Series #6, Owasso, OK, Misty Schick, 918-694-3916
23 Tri-State Fair 4D AQHA Barrel Race, Amarillo, Angie Moore, 806-679-6939
23 Trail of Life Cowboy Church Buckle Playday, Conroe, Ashley Montgomery, 936-524-4513
27-29 Ardmore Barrel Futurity, Ardmore, OK, Ross Wright, 405-820-0274
NOVEMBER
8 Owasso RUC Series #6, Owasso, OK, Misty Schick, 918-694-3916
8-9 JB Barrel Futurity, Waco, Christy Marie Jones, 254-709-5193
10 NBHA OK 02 #6, Vinta, OK, Melissa J Whitfield, 918-510-1603
DECEMBER
15-16 Tri-K Barrel Race, Duncan, OK, Lona Spears, 405-206-8316
Trail Events
OCTOBER
6-7 AERC Quitaque Climb, Quitaque, Valerie Bixler, 214-514-3618
13 Legends Horse Ranch TX Xtreme Challenge, Kaufman, Kimberly Pearcy, 214-676-2006
13-14 TTCC South Texas Shootout, Smiley, Gayna Smith, [email protected]
20 AERC Armadillo, Kennard, Bo Parrish, 936-852-3532
20-21 NATRC Grasslands Gamble, Decatur, Elaine Swiss, 830-825-3032
27-28 NATRC Cabello Canyon, Aztec, NM, Kerry Bingham, 505-215-0080
27-28 TTCC Trick or Treat Trot, Utopia, Shelley Hilton 281-794-6650
27-28 AERC Owl Hoot Spook, Vinita, OK, Alanna Frank, 281-468-5881
NOVEMBER
3-4 NATRC Bell Cow Rendezvous, Chandler, OK, Shirley Brodersen, 405-240-1423
6 TW Saddlery EXCA World Championship, Glen Rose, Dalene Cameron, 602-531-3383
10 Region 9 55 Mile End Championship Ride, Stillwater, OK, Susan Mock, 918-685-0072
10 TTCC Final Follies, Valley Mills, Kris Maley –214-644-6574
15 AERC Indian Territory, Stillwater, OK, Susan Mock, 918-685-0072
24-25 AERC Season Finale, Chandler, OK, Deb Dickson, 915-490-4463
DECEMBER
8 TTCC Christmas Capers, Cat Springs, Kate, 817-202-5371
Clinics/Seminars
OCTOBER
12-14 Jeremy Steinberg Dressage Clinic, Santa Fe, NM, Hipico, 505.310.1050
19-21 Jeff Moore Clinic, Comfort, Liz Whitney, [email protected]
20 ADA Junior Clinic with Kathy Rowse, Selma,Tracy Augustine, 830-388-0451
23-25 Mary Wanless Clinic, Coupland, Stephanie Dwyer, FB msg
26-28 Dressage Clinic with Micha Knol, Selma, Felicia Balzano, 970-545-1879.
26-28 Rider Biomechanics Introduction & Clinic, Richmond, [email protected]
27-28 ADU Judge/Trainer Seminar w/Stephen Clarke, Dripping Springs, Carol Schmickrath 512-940-2841
29 ADU Dressage Clinic w/Stephen Clarke, Dripping Springs, Carol Schmickrath 512-940-2841
NOVEMBER
16-18 Catherine Haddad Staller Dressage Clinic, Manor, [email protected]
29-1 Lars Peterson Dressage Clinic, Cedar Hill, Charles Scott, 972-400-2763
12 Lurena Bell Dressage Clinic, Bellville, Ruth, 979-865-5591
16-18 Ashley Adams Eventing Clinic, Washington, Amanda Merritt, 479-422-6676
17-18 CTEA Kim Severson Clinic, Bellville, Irene Doo, 512-751-6668
30-2 NTEA Laine Ashker Clinic, Weatherford, Kristy Limon, [email protected]
30-2 Jennifer Marchand Dressage Clinic, Albuquerque, NM, Adrienne Curtin, 505-228-2197
DECEMBER
8-9 Buck Davidson Eventing Clinic, Bellville, Kristy Limon, [email protected]
Sales & Events
MONTHLY EVENTS
Round Mountain – 1st Sat, SW Livestock Sales, Courtney Ringelstein, 210-316-6146
Tulsa OK- 1st Thurs, Arrow P Equine Sales, Rodney Payne, 918-343-2688
OCTOBER
12-14 CMSA Lone Star Classic, Vernon, CMSA, 888-960-0003
17-20 CMSA World Championships, Amarillo, CMSA, 888-960-0003